It is used at night to promote restful sleep. A massage with a drop of lavender at the temples instantly relaxes and eliminates migraines. It is used for skin care, thanks to its restructuring properties. 100% pure lavender essential oil.
Warning: Last items in stock!
Lavender is the plant for Excellence in Provence (France). The name is derived from the Latin word 'lavare', which means 'to wash'. Lavender is very popular in the perfume industry and in cosmetics: in soaps, shampoos, lotions (aftershave), massage oils, bath oils, etc ... Lavender calms in case of mental stress and continuous effort. It is used at night to promote restful sleep. A massage with a drop of lavender at the temples instantly relaxes and eliminates migraines. With its restructuring properties of the skin, is also used for skin care. Fleas hate the smell, well diluted in shampoo well. Lavender essential oil is one of the essential oils at home, and when you travel. Suitable for all skin problems (dermatitis, eczema). Hemostatic, antiseptic on small wounds, calms insect bites. To relieve sunburn, ten drops of lavender diluted in 20ml of Hypericum oily macerate and apply it. It is mixed with essential oils of Bergamot, Geranium Bourbon, Lemon, Pine, Rosemary Cineol, Rose, clary sage. Keep out of reach of children. Essential oil well tolerated when applied to the skin. Pregnant or breast-feeding should seek advice from the doctor. Essential oil suitable for children from 1 year. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes. Dilute in vegetal oil or use with a diffuser. Do not ingest. As its composition includes alcohol, you should not use it if you are in treatment for alcohol rehabilitation. This essential oil, for use delicate, it's reserved to well-informed users.
Oral: 1 drop, 1 time per day.
Skin: A few drops locally or several drops diluted in a base oil.
Dissemination: Pure or with other essential oils.